Do I need an extra GDPR agreement?

Is a contract processor agreement according to the basic data protection regulation necessary for companies or organisations in Austria that use TERMINO?

The free and publicly usable version of termino.gv.at does not require a contract processing agreement between companies or organisations that use TERMINO and the BMDW, as there is no relation in the sense of a responsible person according to Art. 4 Z 7 GDPR and a contract processor according to Art. 4 Z 8 GDPR, due to lack of purpose and means.